WeChat: 13665865177

KEKE-BC150Brush Cutters & Trimmers

Low-Emission & Powerful Weed Wacker | 4-Cycle Engine for Easy Operation, 305mm Blade for Tough Grass | KE-BC150

Key figures
47.9ccDisplacement
1.47kWRated Power
0.63LFuel Capacity
7.2kgWeight

47.9cc 4-Stroke Air-cooling Engine & 1.47kW Power provides strong, stable output to tackle tough weeds and grass efficiently, with no fuel-oil mixing required for convenient operation.

Ultra-Low Emissions 4-Stroke Design offers greater fuel efficiency and reduced environmental impact compared to traditional 2-stroke trimmers.

7.2kg Weight with Standard Single-Shoulder Strap and balanced design enhance control and reduce user fatigue during extended use.

Product Details

Product overview, includes.

Low-Emission & Powerful Weed Wacker | 4-Cycle Engine for Easy Operation, 305mm Blade for Tough Grass | KE-BC150 0.63 Lfuel capacityAir-cooling, 4-strokeengine type
47.9 ccDisplacement
1.47 kWRated Power
0.63 LFuel Capacity
7.2 kgWeight
KE-BC150 · Parameters
Engine TypeAir-cooling, 4-stroke
Displacement47.9 cc
Rated Power1.47 kW
Fuel Capacity0.63 L
Oil Capacity0.13 L
Working Pole Diameter26 / 28 mm
Weight7.2 kg
Cutting Attachment2T Blade (Ø 305 mm × 1.2 mm)
Key MaterialsAluminium (big handle fix seat, normal gearbox, engine connector), Nylon
Included AccessoriesStandard single-shoulder strap F-type grass deflector Standard tool kit Instruction manual (20 pages, black-and-white print)
PackagingEngine + shaft brown carton
Reference Price (FOB)US$44–50 / piece · MOQ 100 pcs
Compare with similar models
ModelKE-BC150KE-BC630KE-541RBSKE-BC520E
TypeBrush Cutters & TrimmersBrush Cutters & TrimmersBrush Cutters & TrimmersBrush Cutters & Trimmers
Displacement47.9 cc63 cc42.7 cc51.7 cc
Rated Power1.47 kW2.0 kW1.5 kW—
Fuel Capacity0.63 L1.2 L1.2 L1.0 L
Weight7.2 kg———
This modelView →View →View →

Need the KE-BC150 for your market?

Tell us your quantity and destination, and we will reply with a quote.

GET A QUICK QUOTE
KE-BC150Low-Emission & Powerful Weed Wacker | 4-Cycle Engine for Easy Operation, 305mm Blade for Tough Grass | KE-BC150
GET A QUICK QUOTE
Enlarged product image
Scroll to Top
QUICK QUOTE

Get a quick quote

Tell us the model, quantity and destination market, and we will reply with a quotation.

KEEP IN TOUCH WITH US

Leave your details and we will get back to you as soon as possible.